Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,8006,090
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,1935,713
AlgiersAlgeria 9,1925,712
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4085,846
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9496,804
AzulArgentina 11,0636,875
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5148,398
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0529,354
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0678,120
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1548,174
AmberleyAustralia 11,9647,435
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3096,406
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5036,527
AimoresBrazil 10,7986,710
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,3956,460
AltamiraBrazil 8,6415,369
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6175,355
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8596,748
ApodiBrazil 9,9126,159
AracajuBrazil 10,3966,460
AracuaiBrazil 10,5126,533
AragarcasBrazil 9,7176,038
AraxaBrazil 10,3926,458
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1916,333
Abbotsford, BcCanada 306190
Agassiz, BcCanada 311194
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5451,582
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,8152,992
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4362,757
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,3521,461
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,1651,345
AbecheChad 12,2707,625
AntofagastaChile 9,2695,760
AricaChile 8,7965,466
AltaiChina 9,1685,697
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,5694,082
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,5354,061
AraucaColombia 6,4514,009
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,3893,349
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5273,435
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4843,408
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,8766,758
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,0936,894
AswanEgypt 11,7277,287
AsyutEgypt 11,3447,050
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,6522,891
AsmaraEritrea 12,8367,977
AssabEritrea 13,1768,188
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,5068,393
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9785,579
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,5334,060
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,24011,334
AccraGhana 11,7837,322
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,7436,054
AthensGreece 9,9606,189
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9886,207
AasiaatGreenland 4,3942,731
AmmassalikGreenland 5,0993,169
AputiteqGreenland 5,2413,257
AkureyriIceland 5,9023,668
AgraIndia 11,6067,212
AhmedabadIndia 12,1607,556
AkolaIndia 12,3307,662
AllahabadIndia 11,6997,270
AmritsarIndia 11,1836,949
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,9237,409
AbadanIran 11,3877,076
ArakIran 10,9976,834
AlbengaItaly 8,7505,437
AlgheroItaly 9,0765,640
AmendolaItaly 9,3075,783
AnconaItaly 9,0175,603
ArezzoItaly 8,9645,570
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,5527,179
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,5927,204
AbashiriJapan 6,9634,327
AburatsuJapan 8,7335,427
AikawaJapan 7,7844,837
AjiroJapan 7,9614,947
AkitaJapan 7,5384,684
AkuneJapan 8,7715,450
AomoriJapan 7,4134,607
AsahikawaJapan 7,0994,411
AsosanJapan 8,6465,373
AmmanJordan 10,9686,816
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,8836,141
AinaziLatvia 7,9614,947
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,30110,130
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,38910,185
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,73910,402
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,09310,000
AtarMauritania 9,6175,976
AgalegaMauritius 15,9839,932
AcapulcoMexico 3,8292,379
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9705,574
AltaiMongolia 9,0735,638
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,8625,507
AgadirMorocco 9,0165,602
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8894,902
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,2907,637
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,7617,309
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,3487,052
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,2987,020
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0547,490
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,9567,430
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,3047,024
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,2947,018
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,2937,018
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0893,162
AgadezNiger 11,2757,006
AsuncionParaguay 10,1786,325
ArequipaPeru 8,5365,304
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,4926,520
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,0234,986
AradRomania 9,0525,625
AjanRussia 6,4444,004
AldanRussia 6,8634,265
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,2105,723
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0014,972
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,6094,107
AnadyrRussia 4,1532,581
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5554,695
ArmavirRussia 9,6786,014
AstrakhanRussia 9,6305,984
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4325,240
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9964,969
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7255,422
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8495,499
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8825,520
Abu HamedSudan 12,2107,587
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,9538,049
AqiqSudan 12,5007,767
ArbaatSudan 12,2937,639
AromaSudan 12,6947,888
AtbaraSudan 12,4257,721
Abu KamalSyria 10,8216,724
AleppoSyria 10,5496,555
AranyaprathetThailand 12,0597,493
AtakpameTogo 11,6957,267
AdanaTurkey 10,4176,473
AfyonTurkey 10,1016,277
AnkaraTurkey 10,0406,239
AntalyaTurkey 10,3056,404
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6206,599
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,1514,444
AberporthUk 7,4654,639
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,4664,639
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5945,962
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3755,826
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1057,522
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1047,522
ArtigasUruguay 10,6956,646
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,9901,858
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7071,061
Aberdeen, WaUsa 254158
Abilene, TxUsa 2,3691,472
Ada, MnUsa 1,7861,110
Adrian, MiUsa 2,9251,818
Aiken, ScUsa 3,5112,182
Akron, OhUsa 3,1691,970
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,577980
Albany, GaUsa 3,4952,172
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,6662,278
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,1461,333
Albion, NeUsa 1,8571,154
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7311,076
Aledo, IlUsa 2,4351,513
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7801,106
Algona, IaUsa 2,1211,318
Alice, TxUsa 2,8501,771
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,6392,261
Alliance, NeUsa 1,494928
Alma, MiUsa 2,8081,745
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,8431,767
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3121,437
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0141,251
Amherst, MaUsa 3,7602,336
Amite, LaUsa 3,1171,937
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,4851,544
Anderson, InUsa 2,8641,780
Anderson, ScUsa 3,3732,096
Angelica, NyUsa 3,3822,102
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,9251,818
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,218757
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,5812,225
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,0052,489
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,3802,100
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2361,389
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 261162
Atchison, KsUsa 2,1951,364
Athens, GaUsa 3,4152,122
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3532,083
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,7652,340
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,6462,887
Auburn, NeUsa 2,1051,308
Augusta, GaUsa 3,5552,209
Augusta, MtUsa 651405
Aurora, IlUsa 2,6201,628
Austin, TxUsa 2,6701,659
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,0286,231
AndizanUzbekistan 10,2256,354
AcariguaVenezuela 6,3403,940
AdenYemen 13,2548,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -