Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9276,790
BustAfghanistan 11,3157,031
BatnaAlgeria 9,4365,863
BecharAlgeria 9,3595,816
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2845,769
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,4845,894
BiskraAlgeria 9,4945,900
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,1666,317
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2668,244
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4388,350
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,4348,348
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7268,529
ByrdAntarctica 14,0758,746
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,1166,908
BarilocheArgentina 10,9076,778
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9476,802
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6297,848
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,9167,405
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5148,398
BrestBelarus 8,5255,297
BrusselsBelgium 7,9714,953
Belize CityBelize 4,3752,719
BeninBenin 11,8897,388
BohiconBenin 11,7957,330
BermudaBermuda 4,9353,067
BageBrazil 10,9216,786
BambuiBrazil 10,4946,521
BarbacenaBrazil 10,7526,681
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9356,174
BarcelosBrazil 7,6914,779
BarraBrazil 9,9576,187
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3415,805
BarreirasBrazil 9,9126,159
BelémBrazil 8,7695,449
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6326,607
BelterraBrazil 8,3945,216
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,7236,042
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9226,787
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1196,288
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0066,218
BrevesBrazil 8,6395,368
BurgasBulgaria 9,6215,979
BurundiBurundi 14,3958,945
BatouriCameroon 12,8207,967
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6642,277
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 320199
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4711,535
Banff, AbCanada 630392
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1261,943
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5802,846
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 702436
Bissett, MbCanada 1,8751,165
Blue River, BcCanada 625388
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,2892,044
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,054655
Brandon, MbCanada 1,564972
Broadview, SkCanada 1,386861
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9362,446
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 727452
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5643,457
Burns Lake, BcCanada 950590
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5491,584
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,0678,120
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,7197,904
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,3357,043
BeijingChina 8,8705,512
BarranquillaColombia 5,8423,630
Benito SalasColombia 6,5154,049
BogotáColombia 6,4323,997
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5995,344
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,5438,416
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6418,477
BaniDominican Republic 5,5373,441
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4873,409
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5503,449
BahariyaEgypt 11,1376,921
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1346,919
BiarritzFrance 8,3475,187
BordeauxFrance 8,2705,139
BrestFrance 7,7804,834
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6734,768
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6714,767
BitamGabon 12,8647,994
BanjulGambia 9,9586,188
BerlinGermany 8,1615,071
BrockenGermany 8,1275,050
BokeGuinea 10,2956,398
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,1626,315
BudapestHungary 8,8415,494
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8545,502
BangaloreIndia 13,1528,173
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9118,023
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,1277,536
BikanerIndia 11,6087,213
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,5337,788
BabolsarIran 10,7296,667
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8057,336
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,6186,598
Bandar LengehIran 11,8757,379
BirjandIran 11,1836,949
BushehrIran 11,5717,190
BaghdadIraq 11,0116,842
BasraIraq 11,3587,058
BelmulletIreland 7,0464,379
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2364,496
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3875,833
BergamoItaly 8,6655,385
BolognaItaly 8,8395,493
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6575,380
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,5055,906
BrindisiItaly 9,4815,891
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,3907,078
BouakeIvory Coast 11,2596,997
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5135,911
BeirutLebanon 10,7596,686
BenghaziLibya 10,4266,479
BirzaiLithuania 8,1415,059
BitolaMacedonia 9,5685,946
BlantyreMalawi 15,9019,881
BvumbweMalawi 15,9299,898
BintuluMalaysia 12,4037,707
BamakoMali 10,6346,608
Bko-SMali 10,6476,616
BougounMali 10,7746,695
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,3185,791
BaitagMongolia 9,2465,746
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7995,468
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,4845,272
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3985,219
BayandelgerMongolia 8,5255,298
BayankhongorMongolia 8,9515,562
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,3485,188
BulganMongolia 8,5875,336
BhamawMyanmar 11,2737,005
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3557,678
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9147,404
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3127,651
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,7417,296
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,5547,180
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1593,206
BilmaNiger 11,3907,078
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,4027,086
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2223,866
BergenNorway 7,1584,448
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1604,449
BjornoyaNorway 6,2193,865
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8024,227
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,9134,296
BadinPakistan 12,0417,483
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3957,081
BalakotPakistan 10,9076,778
BarkhanPakistan 11,4527,116
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,6993,542
BascoPhilippines 10,2866,392
BialystokPoland 8,4105,226
BejaPortugal 8,4735,265
BragancaPortugal 8,2185,107
BistritaRomania 9,0545,626
BucharestRomania 9,3715,823
BajkitRussia 7,5364,683
BarabinskRussia 8,5455,310
BarnaulRussia 8,6655,384
BerezovoRussia 7,7184,796
BiserRussia 8,3305,177
BlagovescenskRussia 7,4274,615
BogdarinRussia 7,6864,776
BogucanyRussia 7,8364,869
BomnakRussia 7,0124,357
BorRussia 7,6824,774
BorzjaRussia 7,9254,924
BratskRussia 7,9214,922
BelgradeSerbia 9,1615,692
BoSierra Leone 10,7656,690
BontheSierra Leone 10,7476,678
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7115,413
BerberaSomalia 13,5168,399
BusanSouth Korea 8,5865,336
BadajozSpain 8,4595,256
BarcelonaSpain 8,7195,418
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3375,180
BabanusaSudan 12,8477,984
BaselSwitzerland 8,4025,221
BernSwitzerland 8,4575,255
BangkokThailand 12,1577,555
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,1367,541
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,8907,388
BizerteTunisia 9,4635,881
BalikesirTurkey 9,9336,172
BursaTurkey 9,9096,157
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,6526,619
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,1174,423
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,1864,466
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,1854,465
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,5644,700
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,7034,787
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7774,832
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,244773
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,4091,497
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6182,249
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,3412,076
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,3412,076
Batesville, MsUsa 2,9171,813
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,0931,922
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8131,127
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,3532,084
Bedford, MaUsa 3,9102,430
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8301,759
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3141,438
Berkeley, CaUsa 960597
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,0741,910
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7482,329
Bettles, AkUsa 2,8861,794
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,4771,539
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,7451,706
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 927576
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,5252,191
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,1851,979
Bishop, CaUsa 1,038645
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,505935
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4372,136
Blackville, ScUsa 3,6082,242
Blaine, WaUsa 317197
Blakely, GaUsa 3,4912,170
Block Island, RiUsa 3,8092,367
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6491,646
Boise, IdahoUsa 476296
Booneville, MsUsa 2,9781,851
Boonton, NjUsa 3,7052,302
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,8912,418
Bowler, WiUsa 2,4351,513
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,0261,880
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5351,575
Brenham, TxUsa 2,7641,718
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,7892,354
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,7701,721
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,3302,069
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,3352,072
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,4891,547
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7551,090
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,0581,900
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0701,908
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,3841,482
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,6381,018
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,3562,085
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,0571,899
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,2872,043
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,9831,854
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4062,116
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,4361,514
Burlington, VtUsa 3,6432,264
Burns, OregonUsa 352219
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5586,561
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6164,112
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,2903,909
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,9499,911
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,9619,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -