Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0896,891
ChlefAlgeria 9,1375,678
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4015,842
CeresArgentina 10,3336,421
ChamicalArgentina 10,1386,300
ChepesArgentina 10,2116,345
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5007,146
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6856,640
CórdobaArgentina 10,3376,424
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3476,429
CorrientesArgentina 10,3026,402
CairnsAustralia 11,6407,233
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7857,945
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6899,128
CedunaAustralia 13,6758,498
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3377,666
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,3307,662
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7447,919
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6047,211
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,1417,545
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8158,585
ChittagongBangladesh 11,6897,264
CharnocksBarbados 6,7574,199
CotonouBenin 11,8897,388
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9076,777
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0146,844
CabroboBrazil 10,0306,233
CaceresBrazil 9,3655,819
CaetiteBrazil 10,2416,364
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1846,328
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,9496,183
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,4066,466
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7486,679
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8286,107
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6416,612
CaparaoBrazil 10,8256,727
CapinopolisBrazil 10,1366,299
CaratingaBrazil 10,7476,678
CaravelasBrazil 10,7866,703
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1576,312
CarolinaBrazil 9,3325,799
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,6236,601
CataguasesBrazil 10,8386,735
CatalaoBrazil 10,2066,342
CatanduvaBrazil 10,3846,453
CaxiasBrazil 9,4315,861
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9166,783
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0926,271
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8146,720
ChapecoBrazil 10,6526,619
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1085,660
CipoBrazil 10,3006,401
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2765,765
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,5936,582
CordeiroBrazil 10,9146,782
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0386,238
CorumbaBrazil 9,6435,992
CoximBrazil 9,7716,072
CrateusBrazil 9,6576,001
CuiabaBrazil 9,4255,857
CuritibaBrazil 10,7246,664
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 694432
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6491,646
Campbell River, BcCanada 514320
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,0312,505
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8292,379
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,5962,234
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,6341,637
Cape Scott, BcCanada 745463
Cape St James, BcCanada 966600
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,4392,759
Castlegar, BcCanada 373232
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3542,084
Charlo, NbCanada 4,0072,490
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,3022,673
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,2992,672
Chatham Point, BcCanada 553343
Chatham, NbCanada 4,1052,551
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6191,628
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,0121,871
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9932,481
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2161,377
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5591,590
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8172,372
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,132704
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,9131,810
Comox, BcCanada 477296
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,1891,361
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9851,855
Coronation, AbCanada 898558
Cranbrook, BcCanada 489304
ChicoChile 11,3987,083
ChillanChile 10,4356,484
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,4066,467
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,6495,996
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2476,989
Curico-General FreireChile 10,3196,412
ChangchunChina 8,0635,010
ChangduChina 10,5816,575
ChangshaChina 10,1206,289
ChengduChina 10,3306,419
ChongqingChina 10,3256,416
Camilo DazaColombia 6,2543,886
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9145,539
CamagueyCuba 4,7382,944
CasablancaCuba 4,2822,661
ChebCzech Republic 8,3565,193
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8314,866
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4613,394
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4603,393
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4883,410
CanarEcuador 6,8084,231
CairoEgypt 11,0356,857
CaenFrance 7,9034,911
ChateaurouxFrance 8,2075,100
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9594,946
CocobeachGabon 12,8427,980
CologneGermany 8,0635,010
ChiosGreece 10,0066,218
CorfuGreece 9,6596,002
ConakryGuinea 10,4966,522
CatacamasHonduras 4,7602,958
CholutecaHonduras 4,8323,003
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0768,126
CherrapunjiIndia 11,3957,081
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,3957,081
ChahbaharIran 12,0257,472
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1344,433
ClonesIreland 7,1784,460
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1224,426
CorkIreland 7,3014,537
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3054,539
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,2415,742
CameriItaly 8,6355,366
CampobassoItaly 9,2615,755
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,2065,721
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,2755,764
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1675,696
Cape MeleItaly 8,7605,443
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4375,864
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6776,013
CerviaItaly 8,9095,536
CiampinoItaly 9,1525,687
Cimone MountainItaly 8,8465,497
Cisa PassItaly 8,7875,461
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0995,654
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6815,394
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7566,062
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6105,972
ChibaJapan 7,8534,880
ChichibuJapan 7,8894,903
ChichijimaJapan 8,3775,205
ChoshiJapan 7,7934,843
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7286,666
ChilekaMalawi 15,9019,881
ChitedzeMalawi 15,6669,735
ChitipaMalawi 15,2259,461
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3581,465
ComitanMexico 4,2702,653
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,2255,733
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2165,106
ChoirMongolia 8,6345,365
CasablancaMorocco 8,8625,507
ChindeMozambique 16,26010,104
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,4667,746
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2066,964
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,4527,117
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2557,615
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,9767,442
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,7717,315
CondegaNicaragua 4,8733,028
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,9928,073
ChejuNorth Korea 8,8705,512
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4295,238
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5555,316
ChhorPakistan 11,9337,415
ChitralPakistan 10,7686,691
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3906,456
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0306,233
CajamarcaPeru 7,2724,519
ChachapoyasPeru 7,2184,485
ChiclayoPeru 7,1644,452
ChimbotePeru 7,4624,637
CuzcoPeru 8,2525,128
CzestochowaPoland 8,5175,292
CoimbraPortugal 8,2605,133
CalafatRomania 9,3265,795
CeahlauRomania 9,1085,660
ClujRomania 9,0635,632
ConstantaRomania 9,4775,889
CraiovaRomania 9,3235,793
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8623,643
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1674,453
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3003,293
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,0512,517
Cape UelenRussia 3,5902,231
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0414,375
CaraRussia 7,2894,530
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1185,045
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7372,944
ChitaRussia 7,9134,917
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9014,910
CokurdahRussia 5,2553,265
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0254,365
Cape TownSouth Africa 16,32610,145
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1535,066
CaceresSpain 8,4365,242
CadizSpain 8,6895,399
Ciudad RealSpain 8,6115,351
CordobaSpain 8,6585,380
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7378,536
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,8787,381
ChanthaburiThailand 12,1847,571
Chiang MaiThailand 11,7407,295
Chiang RaiThailand 11,5797,195
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,1717,563
ChumphonThailand 12,5447,795
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8326,110
CorumTurkey 10,0286,232
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,4826,514
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6436,613
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5804,710
CernovcyUkraine 8,9705,574
ChernigovUkraine 8,7865,459
CarrascoUruguay 11,1096,903
ColoniaUruguay 10,9766,820
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9923,723
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7871,732
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6792,286
Camden, ScUsa 3,5872,229
Canton, NyUsa 3,4862,166
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8921,176
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,9232,438
Caribou, MeUsa 3,9272,440
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6051,619
Casper, WyUsa 1,181734
Centralia, WaUsa 194121
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5042,178
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,6162,247
Charles City, IaUsa 2,1971,365
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,7422,325
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,7322,319
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,2842,041
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,5162,185
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,5382,198
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0911,300
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,2051,992
Chazy, NyUsa 3,6342,258
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7152,308
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,6282,254
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,7251,072
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,393866
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,6481,646
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,6281,633
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 740460
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,1221,940
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,334829
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,0141,873
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,0201,877
Circleville, OhUsa 3,1171,937
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,1301,324
Clark, SdUsa 1,7501,088
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,8441,768
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9501,833
Clayton, NmUsa 1,8261,135
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1141,935
Clinton, IaUsa 2,4671,533
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,0571,900
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8491,770
College Park, MdUsa 3,6082,242
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,549963
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4531,525
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,5812,225
Columbus, GaUsa 2,9091,808
Columbus, InUsa 2,9151,811
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3551,463
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,1021,928
Conception, MoUsa 2,1811,355
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0071,247
Conway, ArUsa 2,7041,680
Conway, ScUsa 3,7382,323
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5652,216
Corning, ArUsa 2,7121,685
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,6732,283
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8991,802
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6041,618
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4902,169
Corvallis, OrUsa 308191
Covington, LaUsa 3,1321,946
Covington, TnUsa 2,7861,731
Crete, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,013629
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0616,252
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0616,252
CaracasVenezuela 6,4263,993
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8634,265
CoroVenezuela 6,1503,821
ChipataZambia 15,5709,675
ChomaZambia 15,5669,673
ChipingeZimbabwe 16,20510,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -