Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6746,633
DjelfaAlgeria 9,3775,827
DavisAntarctica 17,35610,785
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5347,789
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4237,720
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8249,212
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6047,832
DhakaBangladesh 11,6107,214
D’UccleBelgium 7,9714,953
DiamantinaBrazil 10,5176,535
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3025,781
DouradosBrazil 10,0916,271
DoualaCameroon 12,5787,816
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5252,812
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,576979
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,020634
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,462909
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5782,845
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6622,275
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,5462,203
Dryden, OnCanada 2,0791,292
DuianChina 10,0266,230
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2895,773
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,3518,297
DajabonDominican Republic 5,3313,312
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4423,382
DabaaEgypt 10,8416,737
DakhlaEgypt 11,4347,105
DijonFrance 8,3215,171
DresdenGermany 8,3055,161
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2913,288
DebrecenHungary 8,9295,549
DalatangiIceland 6,0993,790
DaltonganjIndia 11,7827,321
DarbhangaIndia 11,5017,147
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0446,863
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0396,859
DumkaIndia 11,6577,244
DwarkaIndia 12,2897,637
DezfulIran 11,1806,947
DublinIreland 7,2834,526
DecimomannuItaly 9,2275,734
DobbiacoItaly 8,6675,386
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,3787,071
Deir-AllaJordan 10,9346,794
DagorettiKenya 14,5209,023
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,2145,104
DedzaMalawi 15,7319,776
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,0605,630
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0915,028
DaweiMyanmar 12,2397,605
De BiltNetherlands 7,8894,902
De KooyNetherlands 7,7994,846
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7944,843
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,5087,151
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9987,456
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2657,000
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3007,643
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,2847,633
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,3324,556
DalbandinPakistan 11,6117,215
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,2246,975
DirPakistan 10,8396,736
DroshPakistan 10,8006,711
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7756,696
DohaQatar 11,9907,451
DorohoiRomania 9,0255,608
Dikson IslandRussia 6,5684,081
DudinkaRussia 6,9364,310
DzardzanRussia 6,1473,820
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8627,371
DakarSenegal 9,7876,081
DaruSierra Leone 10,8286,729
DurbanSouth Africa 16,94410,529
DamazinSudan 13,0628,117
DongolaSudan 12,1487,549
DamascusSyria 10,8296,729
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,8296,729
Deir EzzorSyria 10,7076,654
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5026,526
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 15,1959,442
DjerbaTunisia 9,8586,126
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4306,482
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,0884,405
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3034,538
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1715,699
DonetskUkraine 9,2845,769
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0197,469
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,3282,068
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,5032,177
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,5191,565
Danville, IlUsa 2,7111,685
Darlington, ScUsa 3,6432,264
Davenport, WaUsa 217135
David City, NeUsa 1,9571,216
Dayton, OhUsa 3,0151,873
Dayton, WaUsa 198123
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,4182,124
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,165724
Decatur, IlUsa 2,6351,638
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,5571,589
Delaware, OhUsa 3,0931,922
Delphine, InUsa 2,7401,703
Denton, MdUsa 3,6792,286
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,474916
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,2081,372
Deseret, UtUsa 1,041647
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8751,165
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,9661,843
Dickson, TnUsa 2,9761,849
Dillon, MtUsa 609379
Dixon, IlUsa 2,4671,533
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,9491,211
Dover, DeUsa 3,6792,286
Dover, TnUsa 2,9351,824
Dublin, TxUsa 2,5111,560
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,3971,489
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,1501,336
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7411,704
Durham, NhUsa 3,8652,402
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,1615,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -