Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7316,047
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,6686,008
EsquelArgentina 11,0766,883
EzeizaArgentina 10,9646,813
East SaleAustralia 13,1278,157
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6759,119
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6749,118
EssendonAustralia 13,2538,236
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8856,764
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9496,804
EspinosaBrazil 10,3026,402
Earlton, OnCanada 3,0671,906
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 900559
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 936581
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 925575
Edson, AbCanada 832517
Egg Island, BcCanada 745463
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0521,275
Estevan, SkCanada 1,339832
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 973605
Eureka, NtCanada 3,9542,457
ErlianChina 8,7345,427
El CaranoColombia 6,1813,841
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9524,942
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,4143,364
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,5953,477
El ArishEgypt 11,0066,839
El TorEgypt 11,3047,025
ErfurtGermany 8,2175,106
EssenGermany 8,0234,986
EsfahanIran 11,1876,952
EilatIsrael 11,2006,960
EsashiJapan 7,3754,583
EldoretKenya 14,2738,869
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,6905,400
EssaouiraMorocco 8,9075,535
EeldeNetherlands 7,8524,879
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,3937,080
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9857,447
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,8973,043
EnuguNigeria 12,2157,590
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4626,501
EvoraPortugal 8,4255,235
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,4514,630
EkimcanRussia 6,9404,313
Elat’MaRussia 8,6055,347
ElistaRussia 9,5825,954
ErbogacenRussia 7,2604,512
EssejRussia 6,7404,188
Ed DueimSudan 12,7557,926
El FasherSudan 12,5067,771
El GeneinaSudan 12,3857,696
El ObeidSudan 12,7607,929
El ShowakSudan 12,8357,976
En NahudSudan 12,7347,913
EdirneTurkey 9,6796,015
ErzincanTurkey 10,2206,351
ErzurumTurkey 10,2256,354
EskisehirTurkey 9,9946,210
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,6556,621
EntebbeUganda 14,2028,825
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,1994,474
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,2644,514
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,8761,787
Eastman, GaUsa 3,5692,218
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0772,534
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,230764
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,1461,334
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0381,266
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,3912,107
Elko, NvUsa 742461
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0131,251
Elmira, NyUsa 3,4582,149
Ely, NevadaUsa 931579
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,6522,269
Erie, PaUsa 3,2121,996
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,1601,343
Eugene, OrUsa 344214
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,4851,544
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 704438
Eureka, SdUsa 1,575979
Evanstone, WyUsa 966600
Evansville, InUsa 2,8501,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -