Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0286,853
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8066,093
HuamboAngola 14,4788,996
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1238,155
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4258,342
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4408,352
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,0647,497
Horta, FaialAzores 7,1454,440
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,9261,197
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3392,696
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3322,692
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,1861,980
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2382,634
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0081,869
Hay River, NtCanada 1,6171,005
Hope, BcCanada 320199
HaikouChina 11,0326,855
HailarChina 7,8834,899
HamiChina 9,5255,919
HetanChina 10,4876,517
HavanaCuba 4,2932,668
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5783,466
HigueyDominican Republic 5,6303,499
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,4023,357
HelwanEgypt 11,0596,872
HurguadaEgypt 11,4187,095
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,5884,094
HelsinkiFinland 7,7354,806
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7274,802
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4734,644
HamburgGermany 7,9344,930
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9334,930
HannoverGermany 8,0304,990
HelgolandGermany 7,8054,850
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,5185,293
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,2856,391
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3692,715
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,3262,688
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3782,720
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,1013,792
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6467,858
HaifaIsrael 10,8536,744
HaboroJapan 7,0964,409
HachijojimaJapan 8,0675,013
HachinoheJapan 7,3884,591
HagiJapan 8,4995,282
HakodateJapan 7,3404,561
HamadaJapan 8,4185,231
HamamatsuJapan 8,0745,017
HikoneJapan 8,1265,050
HimejiJapan 8,2625,134
HiradoJapan 8,7005,406
HirooJapan 7,1464,440
HiroshimaJapan 8,4355,241
HitaJapan 8,6195,356
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7215,419
HunLibya 10,5306,543
HomboriMali 10,8256,727
HomalinMyanmar 11,3087,027
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,0037,459
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,8807,382
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0287,474
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9997,456
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4137,713
HororataNew Zealand 12,0137,465
HyderabadPakistan 11,9647,435
HuanucoPeru 7,6614,761
HelPoland 8,1345,055
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1634,451
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0204,984
HatangaRussia 6,4113,984
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3824,588
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,1798,190
HailSaudi Arabia 11,5867,200
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7785,455
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,9776,200
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5345,303
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1145,042
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7788,562
HalaibSudan 12,0307,475
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,7317,911
HudeibaSudan 12,4387,729
HaparandaSweden 7,1564,447
HarnosandSweden 7,3294,554
HamaSyria 10,6526,619
HassakahSyria 10,5916,582
Hua HinThailand 12,3017,644
HakkariTurkey 10,5306,543
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5194,673
HersonUkraine 9,3255,795
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8905,525
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7901,734
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7482,329
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7411,704
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5532,208
Hart, MiUsa 2,6951,675
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,7872,353
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8861,172
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,5142,184
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,436892
Hays, KsUsa 1,9401,206
Healdsburg, CaUsa 905562
Hebron, NeUsa 1,9561,216
Helena, MtUsa 652405
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3392,075
Henderson, NcUsa 3,6932,295
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,4482,143
Hermit, CoUsa 1,462908
Hernando, MsUsa 2,8621,779
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,3472,080
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6741,040
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,7042,302
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8491,770
Holly, CoUsa 1,7911,113
Homer, AkUsa 2,4901,548
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7141,687
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9211,815
Horton, KsUsa 2,1591,342
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,436892
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,4262,129
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,7821,729
Houma, LaUsa 3,1891,982
Houston, TexasUsa 2,8481,770
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,2121,996
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,1121,934
Huron, SdUsa 1,7511,088
HanoiVietnam 11,1736,943
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1007,519
HarareZimbabwe 15,9079,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -