Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,3266,416
In SalahAlgeria 10,0146,223
InnsbruckAustria 8,5825,333
IbiriteBrazil 10,6306,606
IguatuBrazil 9,8576,125
IlheusBrazil 10,5626,563
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1795,704
IndaialBrazil 10,8526,744
IpameriBrazil 10,1526,308
IraiBrazil 10,6186,598
IreceBrazil 10,0706,258
ItaberabaBrazil 10,2786,387
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1895,089
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4605,257
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,5376,548
ItaperunaBrazil 10,8806,761
ItapevaBrazil 10,6266,603
ItirucuBrazil 10,3806,450
ItuacuBrazil 10,3186,412
IvinhemaBrazil 10,1556,311
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8311,759
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,0961,924
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,5261,569
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,6712,281
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,6522,269
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,0105,599
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,2795,145
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4267,722
ImbertDominican Republic 5,3983,354
IzobambaEcuador 6,6254,117
IsmailiaEgypt 11,0106,842
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,6812,909
IoanninaGreece 9,6846,018
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4642,774
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,4983,417
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1387,543
IranshahrIran 11,8127,340
IstranaItaly 8,7625,445
IidaJapan 8,0064,975
IizukaJapan 8,6065,348
IrakoJapan 8,1235,048
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8236,104
IrozakiJapan 8,0124,979
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8076,094
IshinomakiJapan 7,5594,697
IwamizawaJapan 7,1744,458
IzuharaJapan 8,6465,373
IrbidJordan 10,9046,776
IfraneMorocco 9,0155,602
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4427,731
IlorinNigeria 11,8427,359
InchonNorth Korea 8,5295,300
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,8163,614
IslamabadPakistan 10,9956,832
IquitosPeru 7,2614,512
IloiloPhilippines 11,1026,899
IasiRomania 9,1425,681
IcaRussia 5,5793,467
IlirnejRussia 4,5662,837
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8084,231
IrkutskRussia 8,2265,112
Ivdel’Russia 8,0895,027
IbizaSpain 8,9015,531
IspartaTurkey 10,2076,343
IstanbulTurkey 9,8286,107
IzmirTurkey 10,0326,234
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8655,509
IzmailUkraine 9,3635,818
Imperial, NeUsa 1,607998
Independence, KsUsa 2,2821,418
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,5992,236
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,8571,775
Indianola, IaUsa 2,2061,371
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0371,266
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8552,396
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,1971,365
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,4831,543
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4762,160
IsokaZambia 15,2359,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -