Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,8786,760
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,9416,799
JuninArgentina 10,8096,717
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4876,517
JacobinaBrazil 10,1646,316
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8446,117
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,2516,370
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2906,394
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,8236,726
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 968601
JiuquanChina 9,6646,005
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,3193,306
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4463,384
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4213,369
JoensuuFinland 7,5844,713
JokioinenFinland 7,6434,750
JyvskylFinland 7,5324,681
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4622,773
JulianehbGreenland 4,8563,018
JagdalpurIndia 12,3717,688
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,6518,483
JerusalemIsrael 10,9606,811
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0523,139
JosNigeria 11,9887,449
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8863,658
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8933,662
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6417,234
JhelumPakistan 11,0606,873
JiwaniPakistan 12,0467,486
JuliacaPeru 8,5365,305
JakutskRussia 6,4323,997
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,6105,972
JenisejskRussia 7,9574,945
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,8654,266
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8514,257
JamestownSaint Helena 13,1738,186
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,1557,553
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7587,928
JohannesburgSouth Africa 16,45310,224
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,6845,396
JubaSudan 13,6728,496
JokkmokkSweden 6,9904,344
JönköpingSweden 7,6854,775
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6854,775
JendoubaTunisia 9,4885,896
JerbaTunisia 9,8306,108
JerseyUk 7,8204,859
JaltaUkraine 9,5915,960
Jackson, MsUsa 3,0291,882
Jackson, TnUsa 2,8981,801
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,7712,343
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5591,590
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,3892,106
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,6141,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -