Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9436,800
KandaharAfghanistan 11,3117,029
KhostAfghanistan 11,0676,877
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7126,657
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2668,244
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5089,015
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7565,441
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2246,353
KandiBenin 11,4987,145
Kamloops, BcCanada 460286
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,8221,754
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,8201,752
Kelowna, BcCanada 387240
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9631,220
Kingston, OnCanada 3,3962,110
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,7781,726
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3831,481
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,6592,274
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,5322,195
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3146,409
KashiChina 10,3096,406
KunmingChina 10,9476,803
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7058,517
KhargaEgypt 11,4937,142
KosseirEgypt 11,5427,172
KajaaniFinland 7,3814,587
KuopioFinland 7,5234,675
KuusamoFinland 7,2364,497
KarlsruheGermany 8,3015,159
KasselGermany 8,1305,052
KonstanzGermany 8,4565,255
KumasiGhana 11,5877,200
KalamataGreece 9,9946,210
KerkiraGreece 9,6596,002
Kythira IslandGreece 10,1106,282
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4932,792
Kap TobinGreenland 5,5013,419
KankanGuinea 10,7366,671
KindiaGuinea 10,5106,531
KissidougouGuinea 10,7626,688
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,3152,681
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5936,583
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5946,583
KeszthelyHungary 8,8545,502
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,0193,740
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8017,333
KotaIndia 11,8727,377
KozhikodeIndia 13,3848,317
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7967,951
KermanIran 11,4707,127
KermanshahIran 10,9336,794
Khoram AbadIran 11,0496,866
KilkennyIreland 7,3014,537
KingstonJamaica 5,1023,171
KagoshimaJapan 8,7895,462
KanazawaJapan 7,9984,970
KaruizawaJapan 7,8954,906
KatsuuraJapan 7,8744,893
KawaguchikoJapan 7,9474,939
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0014,351
KobeJapan 8,2385,119
KochiJapan 8,4355,241
KofuJapan 7,9484,939
KumagayaJapan 7,8574,883
KumamotoJapan 8,6755,391
KumejimaJapan 9,4675,883
KureJapan 8,4435,247
KushiroJapan 7,0304,369
KutchanJapan 7,2604,511
KyotoJapan 8,1805,083
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,1875,709
KitaleKenya 14,2108,830
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5097,152
KufraLibya 11,3457,050
KaunasLithuania 8,2495,126
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0895,027
KybartaiLithuania 8,2465,124
KarongaMalawi 15,2809,495
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,7937,950
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9597,431
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,1258,156
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,8267,970
KuantanMalaysia 12,9648,056
KuchingMalaysia 12,7347,913
KayesMali 10,2436,365
KeniebaMali 10,3906,457
KidalMali 10,7416,675
KitaMali 10,4966,522
KoutiaMali 10,8306,730
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,9104,916
KisinevMoldova 9,1945,714
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,0755,018
KhatgalMongolia 8,5445,309
KhovdMongolia 9,0475,622
KhujirtMongolia 8,8005,469
KhutagMongolia 8,5615,320
KenitraMorocco 8,8625,507
KalewaMyanmar 11,5037,148
KathaMyanmar 11,3207,034
KawthaungMyanmar 12,6277,847
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,9207,407
KengtungMyanmar 11,4597,121
KhamtiMyanmar 11,1616,936
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,7709,800
KathmanduNepal 11,3567,057
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5846,577
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,3277,039
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,6327,228
KarioiNew Zealand 11,4767,132
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2947,018
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4877,138
KanoNigeria 11,7647,310
KangnungNorth Korea 8,3745,204
KarasjokNorway 6,8184,237
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,0054,353
KristiansandNorway 7,4474,628
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,9974,348
KhasabOman 11,9167,405
KarachiPakistan 12,0447,484
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,0317,476
KhanpurPakistan 11,5767,193
KhuzdarPakistan 11,7117,277
KororPalau 10,5406,550
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7025,408
KlodzkoPoland 8,4715,264
KoszalinPoland 8,0905,027
KrakowPoland 8,6125,352
KalakanRussia 7,5024,662
KaliningradRussia 8,1745,079
KamenskoeRussia 4,7422,947
KandalaksaRussia 7,1634,451
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,1334,433
KazanRussia 8,5995,343
KemRussia 7,4304,617
KerchRussia 9,5435,930
KhabarovskRussia 7,1684,454
KirenskRussia 7,5814,711
KirovRussia 8,2815,146
KljuciRussia 5,2493,262
KolpasevRussia 8,1555,067
KorfRussia 4,8142,991
KostromaRussia 8,2905,152
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,3203,306
KotlasRussia 7,9734,954
KrasnodarRussia 9,6375,988
KrasnojarskRussia 9,0595,629
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5375,305
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1925,091
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8723,649
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,8785,517
KurganRussia 8,6565,379
KurskRussia 8,8575,504
KyraRussia 8,1915,090
KigaliRwanda 14,3008,886
KoldaSenegal 10,1226,290
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6436,614
KosiceSlovakia 8,7965,466
KimberleySouth Africa 16,42510,207
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,1165,043
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6618,489
KadugliSudan 12,9638,055
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,2627,620
KassalaSudan 12,7417,917
KhartoumSudan 12,5967,827
KostiSudan 12,8547,988
KalmarSweden 7,8614,885
KaresuandoSweden 6,8664,266
KarlstadSweden 7,5034,662
KristianstadSweden 7,8504,878
KamishliSyria 10,5416,550
KanchanaburiThailand 12,1817,569
Khlong YaiThailand 12,2227,595
Khon KaenThailand 11,7757,317
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,1997,581
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,9577,430
KairouanTunisia 9,6275,982
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3906,457
KarsTurkey 10,1936,334
KastamonuTurkey 9,9136,160
KayseriTurkey 10,2356,360
KonyaTurkey 10,2406,364
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1346,297
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9096,779
KinlossUk 7,0584,386
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0495,623
KievUkraine 8,8815,519
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3345,800
KirovogradUkraine 9,1185,666
KlepininoUkraine 9,4685,883
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1655,695
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6445,372
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1925,712
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,7921,735
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 509316
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,2381,391
Keene, NhUsa 3,7902,355
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9701,845
Kenton, OkUsa 1,7951,115
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,2122,618
Kimball, NeUsa 1,461908
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,7381,702
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2071,372
Kinston, NcUsa 3,7522,332
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 493306
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,2482,019
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,4761,539
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,3082,056
KabompoZambia 15,0959,380
KabweZambia 15,4299,588
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4269,586
KafirondaZambia 15,2349,467
KaomaZambia 15,2429,471
KasamaZambia 15,1699,426
KasempaZambia 15,1899,439
KawambwaZambia 15,0209,333
KaroiZimbabwe 15,7189,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -