Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5845,334
LuandaAngola 13,9628,676
LuenaAngola 14,6629,111
La PlataArgentina 11,0136,844
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4165,851
La RiojaArgentina 10,0196,226
LaboulayeArgentina 10,6396,611
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,7247,286
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9486,182
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3588,301
LavertonAustralia 13,2728,247
LearmonthAustralia 14,4598,985
LongreachAustralia 12,2587,617
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2577,617
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8307,351
Low HeadAustralia 13,3528,297
LinzAustria 8,5985,343
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9484,317
LerwickUk 6,9484,318
La PazBolivia 8,7505,437
LavrasBrazil 10,6646,627
LencoisBrazil 10,2096,344
LinharesBrazil 10,8636,750
LondrinaBrazil 10,4266,479
LomBulgaria 9,3535,812
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,429888
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,6781,664
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,4741,537
Langara, BcCanada 1,229764
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,4231,506
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 672418
London, OnCanada 3,0991,926
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5192,187
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7521,089
Lytton, BcCanada 414257
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,8465,497
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,8416,115
LanzhouChina 9,8096,095
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9616,811
Las GaviotasColombia 6,6604,138
LimonCosta Rica 5,3923,350
LarnacaCyprus 10,5976,585
LimassolCyprus 10,6016,588
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,1109,389
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4658,989
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,6434,750
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,6243,495
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4503,387
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5723,463
LuperonDominican Republic 5,3633,333
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5394,063
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,9354,309
LuxorEgypt 11,5437,173
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,6332,879
Laucala BayFiji 9,4315,861
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7234,799
Le MansFrance 8,0424,997
LilleFrance 7,9394,933
LyonFrance 8,4545,253
LambarnGabon 13,0388,102
LastourvilleGabon 13,2098,208
LibrevilleGabon 12,8808,004
LeipzigGermany 8,2305,114
LindenbergGermany 8,2145,104
LamiaGreece 9,8246,104
LarissaGreece 9,7496,058
LemnosGreece 9,8146,099
LimnosGreece 9,8166,100
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,3503,946
LabeGuinea 10,4446,490
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,4222,748
La CeibaHonduras 4,6272,875
La MesaHonduras 4,5882,851
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,8586,748
LudhianaIndia 11,2476,989
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,7606,065
LatinaItaly 9,1915,712
LatronicoItaly 9,4605,879
LecceItaly 9,5295,922
LodwarKenya 14,0168,710
Luang PrabangLaos 11,4767,131
LiepajaLatvia 8,0134,979
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1335,054
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,1555,068
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,4965,901
LabuanMalaysia 12,0697,500
LuqaMalta 9,8096,096
Le LamentinMartinique 6,5214,053
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,6561,650
LashioMyanmar 11,3827,073
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,8207,345
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1337,539
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,5897,202
LincolnNew Zealand 11,9957,454
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,6597,245
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,6597,245
LagosNigeria 11,9317,414
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1724,457
LillehammerNorway 7,2644,514
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2026,961
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8976,150
LimaPeru 7,8164,857
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8096,717
LisbonPortugal 8,3415,183
LeninbadRussia 10,3126,408
LevsiRussia 8,1935,091
LungiSierra Leone 10,6066,590
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8215,481
LanzaroteSpain 8,8785,517
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3955,217
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,5835,333
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6035,346
LatakiaSyria 10,5836,577
LampangThailand 11,7637,310
LoeiThailand 11,7337,291
Lop BuriThailand 12,0497,487
LomeTogo 11,8297,351
LeemingUk 7,4194,610
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,9484,317
London, EnglandUk 7,7134,793
London-GatwickUk 7,7414,810
LynehamUk 7,6354,744
L’VovUkraine 8,7665,447
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1415,680
LozovajaUkraine 9,1665,696
LubnyUkraine 8,9805,580
LuckUkraine 8,7205,418
LuganskUkraine 9,2575,753
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,3001,429
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,4351,513
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,0551,899
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,9771,850
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7092,305
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,5892,230
Laketown, UtUsa 912567
Lamar, MoUsa 2,3671,471
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5761,601
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,3781,478
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,020634
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6991,056
Laramie, WyUsa 1,322822
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8061,744
Larned, KsUsa 2,0021,244
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7231,070
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,248776
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6032,239
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,2351,389
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,8652,402
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9681,223
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4411,517
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,3091,435
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,0111,250
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,9761,849
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,3882,105
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,0721,909
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,4032,115
Lewiston, IdUsa 270168
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8962,421
Lexington, MoUsa 2,3091,435
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4812,163
Libby, MtUsa 425264
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0061,246
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5262,191
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7271,073
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7051,681
Llano, TxUsa 2,5301,572
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,533953
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,432890
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,405873
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,416880
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7451,085
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,6932,295
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,9791,851
Louisville, MsUsa 3,0591,901
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8181,130
Lowville, NyUsa 3,4962,172
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1341,326
Luling, TxUsa 2,7261,694
Lusk, WyUsa 1,338831
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,5242,190
LivingstoneZambia 15,5779,680
LundaziZambia 15,4779,618
LusakaZambia 15,5199,644
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,5099,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -