Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,8606,749
NeuquenArgentina 10,8406,736
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8916,768
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,0446,863
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,0547,490
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6677,872
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4478,356
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,4832,786
NatitingouBenin 11,4707,128
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,9226,787
NgaoundereCameroon 12,5027,769
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4907,762
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0792,535
Nanaimo, BcCanada 385239
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2432,637
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5562,210
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,1151,314
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,119695
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1131,934
N’DjamenaChad 12,1327,539
NanchangChina 9,9186,163
NanjingChina 9,4505,872
NanningChina 10,8966,771
NicosiaCyprus 10,5596,561
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8934,905
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4863,409
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4433,382
NegeleEthiopia 13,9208,650
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,4605,879
NandiFiji 9,4605,879
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5164,670
NancyFrance 8,2405,121
NantesFrance 8,0254,987
NiceFrance 8,7465,435
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0705,015
NurembergGermany 8,3615,196
NurnbergGermany 8,3595,194
NaxosGreece 10,1106,283
NanortalikGreenland 4,9193,056
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,8753,029
NordGreenland 5,1183,181
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,4882,789
NzerekoreGuinea 11,0316,855
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2377,604
New DelhiIndia 11,4707,128
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3125,787
NaganoJapan 7,8934,905
NagasakiJapan 8,7335,427
NagoJapan 9,3705,823
NagoyaJapan 8,0895,027
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,4225,855
NaraJapan 8,1985,095
NazeJapan 9,1215,668
NemuroJapan 6,9304,307
NiigataJapan 7,7424,811
NikkoJapan 7,8044,849
NobeokaJapan 8,6345,366
NairobiKenya 14,5209,023
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,0383,752
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,0946,273
NidaLithuania 8,1295,052
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,17410,050
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,95910,538
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,4649,610
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,5939,690
NaraMali 10,4666,504
NioroMali 10,3196,413
NemaMauritania 10,3436,427
NouakchottMauritania 9,6185,977
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,5786,573
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,4027,085
NelsonNew Zealand 11,7597,307
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,5917,203
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0423,133
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8247,347
NiameyNiger 11,2386,983
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,7614,201
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6704,145
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,7193,554
NawabshahPakistan 11,8697,375
NokkundiPakistan 11,6267,225
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,5105,910
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8726,756
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3064,540
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7094,791
NikolaevRussia 9,2685,759
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5374,062
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9973,105
NizneangarskRussia 7,7114,792
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1395,058
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8944,906
NovgorodRussia 8,0475,001
NovosibirskRussia 8,5065,285
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7018,514
No. 6Sudan 12,0567,492
NyalaSudan 12,6437,856
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,5777,194
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,9897,450
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 12,6947,888
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,6537,241
NarathiwatThailand 12,7947,950
NigdeTurkey 10,2976,398
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4316,482
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2685,759
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9421,828
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9421,828
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0291,883
Natchez, MsUsa 2,9911,859
Neosho, MoUsa 2,4281,509
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,9102,430
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,7222,313
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2752,035
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,2471,396
New London, WiUsa 2,4741,537
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,2071,993
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,1911,983
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,0851,296
New YorkUsa 3,7312,319
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,7642,339
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,7502,330
Newark, NjUsa 3,7332,320
Newberry, MiUsa 2,6331,636
Newberry, ScUsa 3,5112,182
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2101,373
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3522,083
Newport, TnUsa 3,3122,058
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,3482,081
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,7782,348
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9011,181
North Bend, OregonUsa 456283
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7811,107
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,6961,054
Norton, KsUsa 1,8091,124
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,0641,904
NdolaZambia 15,3029,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -