Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0855,646
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1786,325
OranArgentina 9,5875,957
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3388,910
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2248,218
OstendeBelgium 7,8724,892
ObidosBrazil 8,2935,153
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,0996,897
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,4242,128
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,4262,129
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,7736,694
OdenseDenmark 7,7874,839
OtavaloEcuador 6,5854,092
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,4795,890
OuluFinland 7,2704,518
OroomiehIran 10,5416,550
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,1065,659
OdienneIvory Coast 10,9336,794
ObihiroJapan 7,1074,417
OfunatoJapan 7,4854,651
OitaJapan 8,5835,334
OkayamaJapan 8,3225,172
OkinoerabuJapan 9,2535,750
OmaezakiJapan 8,0535,004
OmuJapan 7,0034,352
OnahamaJapan 7,6984,783
OsakaJapan 8,2205,108
OshimaJapan 7,9674,951
OtaruJapan 7,2234,488
OwaseJapan 8,2265,111
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1335,675
OujoaMorocco 9,0875,647
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,3996,462
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,5477,176
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2047,584
OphirNew Zealand 12,2687,623
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,2606,997
OtautauNew Zealand 12,4397,730
OcotalNicaragua 4,8433,010
OrlandNorway 7,0014,350
OsloNorway 7,3764,583
OhotskRussia 6,0143,737
OkhotskRussia 6,0143,737
OlekminskRussia 6,9154,297
OlenekRussia 6,4954,036
OmskRussia 8,6445,372
OnegaRussia 7,5904,717
OrenburgRussia 9,0815,643
OymyakonRussia 5,7913,599
OviedoSpain 8,1335,054
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1844,464
Orkney IslandsUk 6,9794,337
OdessaUkraine 9,3025,780
OvrucUkraine 8,7425,433
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,2182,000
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,8571,154
Oakland, MdUsa 3,4502,144
Oakley, IdUsa 726451
Oconto, WiUsa 2,5251,569
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,4862,166
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,2791,416
Olathe, KsUsa 2,2351,389
Olivia, MnUsa 1,9831,232
Olympia, WaUsa 186115
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,0481,273
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,0361,265
Oolitic, InUsa 2,8391,764
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9472,453
Orono, MeUsa 3,9282,441
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,5011,554
Oswego, NyUsa 3,4332,133
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,5871,608
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,2351,389
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8961,800
Owosso, MiUsa 2,8711,784
Ozark, ArUsa 2,5601,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -