Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,9386,797
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,2126,346
QubaAzerbaijan 10,1786,324
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7626,066
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,3622,089
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,6872,291
Quesnel, BcCanada 733455
QuinteroChile 10,1296,294
QingdaoChina 9,0035,595
QiqiharChina 7,8414,872
QuitoEcuador 6,6104,107
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,3087,648
QuettaPakistan 11,4417,110
Quanah, TxUsa 2,2151,376
Quitman, GaUsa 3,5652,215
Quang TriVietnam 11,5127,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -