Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4726,508
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4006,463
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5006,525
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9627,434
RivadaviaArgentina 9,7626,066
RosarioArgentina 10,6716,631
RichmondAustralia 12,5517,799
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7967,330
RecifeBrazil 10,3246,416
RemansoBrazil 9,9166,162
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,1715,077
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,9306,792
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7476,678
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9796,201
Red Deer, AbCanada 787489
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0091,248
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,246775
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,243772
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3622,089
Revelstoke, BcCanada 518322
Roberval, QcCanada 3,5692,218
RuoqiangChina 10,0786,263
Rafael NunezColombia 5,8313,623
RandersDenmark 7,6754,769
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,3973,354
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4483,385
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,2755,142
RumipambaEcuador 6,6834,153
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,1916,954
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,3517,053
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,1316,917
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9604,947
RostockGermany 7,9564,944
RhodesGreece 10,2726,383
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9353,688
ReykhólarIceland 5,7543,576
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8413,629
RamsarIran 10,6936,644
RashtIran 10,6366,609
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,3724,581
RadicofaniItaly 9,0145,601
Resia PassItaly 8,5975,342
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9415,556
RivoltoItaly 8,7725,451
Rolle PassItaly 8,6915,401
RomeItaly 9,1355,677
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1395,679
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,8035,470
RumoiJapan 7,1304,431
RigaLatvia 8,0465,000
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1795,082
RodriguesMauritius 17,00410,567
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4925,277
RabatMorocco 8,8755,515
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,0717,501
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 15,1919,440
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,7327,290
RangioraNew Zealand 11,9607,432
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,9007,395
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2977,020
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,3167,032
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3127,651
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3417,047
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1896,953
RivasNicaragua 5,0873,161
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7067,274
RebolyRussia 7,4854,651
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4095,847
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9887,449
RagaSudan 13,0418,104
RashadSudan 12,9278,033
RenkSudan 13,0078,082
RumbekSudan 13,3928,322
RanongThailand 12,6247,845
Roi EtThailand 11,7697,313
RizeTurkey 10,0956,273
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,5426,551
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2415,742
RomnyUkraine 8,9085,536
RovnoUkraine 8,7495,437
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,9817,445
RochaUruguay 11,1796,947
Racine, WiUsa 2,6071,620
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,6412,262
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,381858
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,378856
Reading, PaUsa 3,6172,248
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 727452
Red Lodge, MtUsa 886550
Redding, CaUsa 689428
Redlands, CaUsa 1,429888
Reno, NevadaUsa 788490
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,7401,703
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,6582,273
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,6582,273
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4672,154
Rochester, MnUsa 2,2031,369
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,3602,088
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9681,223
Rockford, IlUsa 2,5271,570
Rockville, InUsa 2,7881,732
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,0851,296
Rome, GaUsa 3,2862,042
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8451,146
Roseburg, OrUsa 442275
Roswell, NmUsa 2,0021,244
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,6792,286
Rushville, IlUsa 2,4831,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -