Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,7396,673
ShkoderAlbania 9,3975,839
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3595,816
SaltaArgentina 9,6756,012
San AntonioArgentina 11,1546,931
San LuisArgentina 10,4026,464
San RafaelArgentina 10,4206,475
Santa RosaArgentina 10,8126,719
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,0096,220
SarmientoArgentina 11,4117,091
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,5507,799
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,5417,793
SalzburgAustria 8,5955,341
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1786,325
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3796,450
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2606,375
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9124,295
SaveBenin 11,7457,298
Santa CruzBolivia 9,1685,697
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1815,705
SalvadorBrazil 10,4576,498
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8056,714
SantaremBrazil 8,3945,216
SantosBrazil 10,7976,710
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5326,544
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9465,559
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9706,195
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9236,788
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6126,595
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7356,671
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1685,697
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8216,725
São PauloBrazil 10,7416,675
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5106,531
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,0404,996
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,1266,292
SerrinhaBrazil 10,3116,408
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5716,569
SobralBrazil 9,5615,941
SoureBrazil 8,7025,407
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8536,123
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,1526,930
SurubimBrazil 10,2466,367
SadovoBulgaria 9,5795,953
SandanskiBulgaria 9,5845,956
SofiaBulgaria 9,4765,889
SiemreapCambodia 12,0177,467
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,6292,877
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 796495
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,1422,574
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,096681
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2912,045
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,0782,534
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,176731
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,7321,698
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,7952,358
Scott, SkCanada 1,061659
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,9392,448
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3442,699
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7132,308
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,6571,651
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,0791,292
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,1391,329
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,050653
Smithers, BcCanada 1,030640
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,5272,813
Summerside, PeCanada 4,2432,637
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,033642
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,025637
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5232,811
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,7455,434
SalCape Verde 9,2275,733
SantiagoChile 10,2056,342
SewellChile 10,2766,385
ShanghaiChina 9,3675,821
ShantouChina 10,3476,430
ShenyangChina 8,3395,182
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2353,253
Simon BolivarColombia 5,8583,640
San JoseCosta Rica 5,3303,312
SibenikCroatia 9,0995,655
SplitCroatia 9,1425,681
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9424,936
StudsgårdDenmark 7,6694,766
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4573,391
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6023,481
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5443,445
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4443,383
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5373,441
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5483,447
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4133,364
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5043,420
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4313,375
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6463,508
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5163,428
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4163,365
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3663,334
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5573,453
San GabrielEcuador 6,5774,087
SalloumEgypt 10,6746,633
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9246,788
SohagEgypt 11,4177,095
St. KatrineEgypt 11,2667,001
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6752,905
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4517,737
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0494,380
StrasbourgFrance 8,3125,165
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0795,020
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7824,836
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8746,136
SchleswigGermany 7,8344,868
StuttgartGermany 8,3555,192
SamosGreece 10,1006,276
Skiros IslandGreece 9,8886,145
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,2316,358
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4962,794
SiguiriGuinea 10,6566,622
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5992,858
SzegedHungary 9,0035,595
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7825,457
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7533,575
SagarIndia 11,9487,425
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9166,783
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,9016,774
SemnanIran 10,8606,749
ShahroudIran 10,7776,697
ShirazIran 11,5257,162
ShannonIreland 7,2174,485
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7575,442
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2995,779
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5805,953
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8265,485
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0805,643
Scuro MountainItaly 9,5505,934
SigonellaItaly 9,6776,013
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4267,100
SagaJapan 8,6625,383
SaigoJapan 8,2355,117
SakaiJapan 8,2945,154
SakataJapan 7,6154,732
SapporoJapan 7,2134,482
SaseboJapan 8,7055,410
SendaiJapan 7,5984,722
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5385,305
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5675,324
ShinjoJapan 7,5984,721
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3035,160
ShirakawaJapan 7,7284,802
ShizuokaJapan 8,0124,979
SumotoJapan 8,2865,149
SuttsuJapan 7,3004,536
SuwaJapan 7,9474,938
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,8466,118
SavannakhetLaos 11,6687,251
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1295,051
SiluteLithuania 8,1375,056
SkopjeMacedonia 9,4865,895
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,32210,143
SalimaMalawi 15,6919,751
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8277,349
SibuMalaysia 12,5597,804
SanMali 10,7916,706
SegouMali 10,6966,647
SikassoMali 10,9056,776
St. BrandonMauritius 16,66610,357
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1122,555
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,8995,530
SainshandMongolia 8,7005,406
SafiMorocco 8,8765,516
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0635,632
SittweMyanmar 11,8747,379
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,5307,165
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3024,538
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8263,620
SaiqOman 12,2697,624
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9228,030
SurOman 12,3317,663
SialkotPakistan 11,0946,894
SibbiPakistan 11,5097,152
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,3316,420
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2455,124
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9796,823
SandomierzPoland 8,6105,350
SniezkaPoland 8,4125,227
SuwalkiPoland 8,3015,158
SzczecinPoland 8,1185,045
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,4965,279
Santa MariaPortugal 7,4884,653
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8433,631
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,13910,650
Satu MareRomania 8,9385,554
SibiuRomania 9,1795,704
SulinaRomania 9,4105,847
SadrinskRussia 8,5965,342
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,8774,895
SalekhardRussia 7,4244,613
SaratovRussia 9,0295,611
SejmcanRussia 5,3933,351
SelagoncyRussia 6,6344,122
Simusir IslandRussia 6,2963,912
SkovorodinoRussia 7,2924,531
SmolenskRussia 8,4595,256
SociRussia 9,8056,093
SortovalaRussia 7,7034,787
SuntarRussia 6,8714,269
SurgutRussia 7,9604,947
SverdlovskRussia 8,5175,293
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9544,943
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0903,785
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,7087,897
SeychellesSeychelles 15,3419,533
SingaporeSingapore 13,1458,168
SliacSlovakia 8,7335,426
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5015,283
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4325,240
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3565,193
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3365,180
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2305,114
SevilleSpain 8,6375,367
SennarSudan 12,8497,985
ShambatSudan 12,5887,822
ShendiSudan 12,5127,775
StenseleSweden 7,0764,397
StockholmSweden 7,6494,753
StorlienSweden 7,1094,418
SundsvallSweden 7,3264,552
SantisSwitzerland 8,5035,284
SongeaTanzania 15,4339,590
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6377,231
SongkhlaThailand 12,7907,948
Suphan BuriThailand 12,1067,523
Surat ThaniThailand 12,6797,879
SurinThailand 11,8917,389
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,4057,087
SokodeTogo 11,5737,192
SfaxTunisia 9,7456,056
SousseTunisia 9,6385,989
SamsunTurkey 9,9816,202
SiirtTurkey 10,4606,500
SivasTurkey 10,1626,315
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7736,695
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5654,701
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,9004,287
SarataUkraine 9,3175,790
SarnyUkraine 8,6905,400
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5695,946
SumyUkraine 8,9255,546
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0107,463
SaltoUruguay 10,6996,649
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 899558
Safford, AzUsa 1,7531,089
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,7292,317
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9292,442
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5951,613
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9041,183
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,0851,296
Salem, InUsa 2,9151,811
Salem, OrUsa 266165
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 943586
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,4071,496
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6881,670
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,565972
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,007626
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8443,632
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 1,287800
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,0861,296
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 1,398869
Santa Maria, CaUsa 1,297806
Santuck, ScUsa 3,4482,143
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,7401,702
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6942,296
Scott City, KsUsa 1,8611,156
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,444897
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,9151,811
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 179111
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 166103
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2611,405
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 292181
Selma, AlUsa 3,2742,035
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,8072,366
Seymour, InUsa 2,9151,811
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,0451,892
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,072666
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7551,712
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9631,220
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8911,175
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,7611,716
Southport, NcUsa 3,8142,370
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6801,665
Spencer, WvUsa 3,2972,049
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2641,407
Spokane, WaUsa 256159
Spooner, WiUsa 2,1941,364
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5921,611
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,4571,527
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5182,186
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 2,0361,265
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5971,614
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,4341,512
Stamford, CtUsa 3,7312,319
State College, PaUsa 3,4482,142
State University, MsUsa 3,0591,901
State University, NmUsa 1,9891,236
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4892,168
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,293803
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,4071,496
Stockton, CaUsa 966600
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,0421,269
Storrs, CtUsa 3,8252,377
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,5601,591
Summerville, ScUsa 3,7122,307
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7547
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,3841,482
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0551,277
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4762,160
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4016,464
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,2663,893
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,6094,107
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3384,560
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1965,715
SocotraYemen 13,4098,332
SenangaZambia 15,2629,484
SerenjeZambia 15,4129,577
SeshekeZambia 15,4509,601
SolweziZambia 15,0959,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -