Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1876,952
TiranaAlbania 9,4835,893
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5876,579
TebessaAlgeria 9,5565,938
TimimounAlgeria 9,7056,031
TindoufAlgeria 9,3365,802
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6736,011
TrelewArgentina 11,3667,063
TucumanArgentina 9,8736,135
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7327,912
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7327,912
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,4127,091
TibooburraAustralia 12,8727,999
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 11,7497,301
TshaneBotswana 15,8449,846
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8296,108
TarauacaBrazil 7,8224,861
TauaBrazil 9,7436,055
TefeBrazil 7,7784,834
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6326,607
TeresinaBrazil 9,4895,896
TiriosBrazil 7,9124,917
TorresBrazil 11,0236,850
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8525,501
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1716,320
TriunfoBrazil 10,0666,255
TucuruiBrazil 8,8655,509
TuriacuBrazil 9,0195,604
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9531,835
Terrace, BcCanada 1,045649
Teslin, YtCanada 1,7091,062
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,600994
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,597993
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8711,163
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3391,453
Timmins, OnCanada 2,9141,811
Tofino, BcCanada 480299
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,2091,994
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,1891,982
Trenton, OnCanada 3,3302,069
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3061,433
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4392,758
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,6166,597
TaiyuanChina 9,2645,757
TaoyuanChina 9,9276,169
TengchongChina 11,1316,917
TønderDenmark 7,7734,830
TylstrupDenmark 7,6044,725
TystofteDenmark 7,8304,866
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4633,395
TahrirEgypt 10,9566,808
TantaEgypt 10,9516,805
TallinEstonia 7,8124,854
TartuEstonia 7,9714,953
TampereFinland 7,5844,713
TurkuFinland 7,6444,750
ToulonFrance 8,7385,430
ToulouseFrance 8,4775,268
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,2144,483
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,3015,159
TchibanGabon 13,2818,253
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0986,275
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,1625,072
TamaleGhana 11,3997,084
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6786,014
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,9616,190
TimehriGuyana 7,3864,590
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,7602,958
TelaHonduras 4,5912,853
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,6538,484
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,6538,484
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,0568,113
TabrizIran 10,5116,532
TeheranIran 10,8336,732
Tel AvivIsrael 10,9386,797
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4725,886
TarvisioItaly 8,7425,432
TermoliItaly 9,2325,737
TorinoItaly 8,6415,370
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,6225,358
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,5225,917
TrevicoItaly 9,3355,801
TrevisoItaly 8,7695,449
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,8285,486
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,6355,366
TabouIvory Coast 11,3807,072
TadotsuJapan 8,3645,197
TakadaJapan 7,8564,882
TakamatsuJapan 8,3425,184
TakayamaJapan 7,9934,967
TanegashimaJapan 8,8325,488
TatenoJapan 7,8164,857
TateyamaJapan 7,9164,919
TokushimaJapan 8,3305,176
TokyoJapan 7,8684,890
TomakomaiJapan 7,2324,494
TottoriJapan 8,2375,118
ToyamaJapan 7,9534,942
ToyookaJapan 8,1965,093
TsuJapan 8,1525,066
TsurugaJapan 8,1085,038
TsuyamaJapan 8,2845,148
TurgayKazakhstan 9,3115,786
TripoliLebanon 10,7006,649
TobrukLibya 10,5946,583
TripoliLibya 10,0576,250
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0955,030
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,72010,390
TolanaroMadagascar 17,37610,797
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,07810,613
ThyoloMalawi 15,9599,917
TawauMalaysia 11,9837,446
TessalitMali 10,5606,562
TimbuktuMali 10,6116,594
TombMali 10,6176,598
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,8956,149
TacubayaMexico 3,5932,233
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,3912,107
TarialanMongolia 8,5675,324
TosontsengelMongolia 8,7765,454
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7935,464
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,9445,558
TangierMorocco 8,7805,456
TarfayaMorocco 9,0025,594
TazaMorocco 9,0205,605
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,6297,226
TaungooMyanmar 11,8427,359
ThandweMyanmar 11,9827,446
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,5726,570
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2476,989
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,3557,677
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,6267,224
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,4407,109
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,3787,070
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2837,012
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,3957,703
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3007,022
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3227,036
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3987,083
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2807,010
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,5057,149
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1097,524
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1157,529
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,9297,413
TahouaNiger 11,3027,023
TillaberyNiger 11,1286,915
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5795,331
TromsoNorway 6,6754,148
TrondheimNorway 7,0514,381
ThumraitOman 12,8507,985
TacnaPeru 8,7715,451
TarapotoPeru 7,3324,556
TrujilloPeru 7,3294,554
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8876,766
TorunPoland 8,2815,146
TimisoaraRomania 9,0905,649
TambovRussia 8,8335,489
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1836,328
TaraRussia 8,4275,237
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5174,671
TermezRussia 10,6596,623
TernejRussia 7,3494,567
TobolskRussia 8,3435,185
TomskRussia 8,3135,166
Tot’MaRussia 8,0715,015
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,8624,885
TuapseRussia 9,7366,050
TuraRussia 7,1894,468
TurukhanskRussia 7,2844,526
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,2137,589
TortosaSpain 8,6825,395
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5138,397
TokerSudan 12,4657,746
TartousSyria 10,6566,622
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9106,158
TaboraTanzania 14,7419,160
TakThailand 11,9197,407
TrangThailand 12,8117,961
TabligboTogo 11,8097,338
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,1808,811
TunisTunisia 9,5235,918
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3626,439
TireeUk 7,0104,356
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,3644,576
TernopilUkraine 8,8445,496
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,0656,876
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4082,118
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,5511,585
Talladega, AlUsa 3,2782,037
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,5822,226
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,8932,419
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,7342,320
Taunton, MaUsa 3,9082,429
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,1051,308
Temple, TxUsa 2,6271,632
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,1661,968
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,2021,990
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,0271,881
Toledo, IaUsa 2,2381,390
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,9581,838
Tooele, UtUsa 943586
Topeka, KsUsa 2,1841,357
Towanda, PaUsa 3,5102,181
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,7291,075
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,7742,345
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,7911,113
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,3431,456
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,1491,957
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1851,358
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1936,334
TumeremoVenezuela 7,0864,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -