Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,2907,637
UaupesBrazil 7,3084,541
UbatubaBrazil 10,8436,738
UberabaBrazil 10,3396,425
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,6491,025
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,5945,962
UpernavikGreenland 4,2912,667
UummannaqGreenland 4,4192,746
UdineItaly 8,7705,450
Ustica IslandItaly 9,4765,888
UenoJapan 8,1735,079
UnzendakeJapan 8,7095,412
UrakawaJapan 7,1894,467
UshibukaJapan 8,7685,449
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7954,844
UwajimaJapan 8,5255,297
UkmergeLithuania 8,2355,117
UtenaLithuania 8,2305,114
UlaangomMongolia 8,8495,499
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,5485,312
UlgiiMongolia 8,9955,590
UliastaiMongolia 8,9185,542
UmnugoviMongolia 8,9405,555
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,4535,253
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2785,144
UfaRussia 8,7485,436
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1303,809
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1505,065
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2463,260
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,9514,941
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,5464,689
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1463,198
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3493,945
Ust-OlojRussia 4,9463,074
Umm BeninSudan 12,9128,023
UmeňSweden 7,2694,517
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7817,321
Udon ThaniThailand 11,6857,261
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,7987,332
UrfaTurkey 10,4826,513
UsakTurkey 10,0756,261
Uman’Ukraine 9,0445,620
UzgorodUkraine 8,8355,490
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,3492,081
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,0461,893
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7111,685
Urbana, OhUsa 3,0311,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -