Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,5585,939
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,3466,429
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,2376,362
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,4966,522
ViennaAustria 8,6765,391
VitebskBelarus 8,3675,199
VassourasBrazil 10,8536,744
VicosaBrazil 10,7756,696
VitoriaBrazil 10,9186,784
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4416,488
VarnaBulgaria 9,5625,942
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,1851,979
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 353219
Vegreville, AbCanada 978607
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,023636
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 317197
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 314195
ValdiviaChile 10,6886,642
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7246,664
VallenarChile 9,8026,091
ValparaisoChile 10,1386,300
VanguardiaColombia 6,5154,049
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,5064,664
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6294,741
VestervigDenmark 7,5864,714
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,5173,428
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,4973,416
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,3403,318
VilsandiEstonia 7,8454,875
VaasaFinland 7,3804,586
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,9513,698
VeravalIndia 12,4337,726
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,4787,754
ValentiaIreland 7,2134,482
VeniceItaly 8,7895,462
VeronaItaly 8,7405,431
VicenzaItaly 8,7525,438
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1115,661
ViterboItaly 9,0705,636
VolterraItaly 8,9285,548
VientianeLaos 11,6427,235
VarenaLithuania 8,3325,178
VilniusLithuania 8,3085,163
VeracruzMexico 3,7732,345
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8824,898
VaernesNorway 7,0614,388
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,1504,443
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8124,233
VillarricaParaguay 10,2946,397
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,2565,752
VanavaraRussia 7,5144,669
VasileviciRussia 8,6715,388
Velikie LukiRussia 8,2605,133
VerhojanskRussia 5,9193,678
ViljujskRussia 6,6014,102
VitimRussia 7,2774,522
Vize IslandRussia 5,9523,699
VladivostokRussia 7,7634,824
VolgogradRussia 9,3245,794
VologdaRussia 8,1075,038
VoronezRussia 8,9245,546
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,0482,515
VytegraRussia 7,8744,893
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,3349,529
ValenciaSpain 8,7515,438
ValladolidSpain 8,3375,180
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,0785,020
VisbySweden 7,8214,860
VanTurkey 10,4256,478
ValleyUk 7,3754,583
VinnitsaUkraine 8,9545,564
Vacaville, CaUsa 921572
Valdez, AkUsa 2,3151,438
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6271,011
Vancouver, WaUsa 194120
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,9061,184
Vevay, InUsa 2,9991,864
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,9701,845
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8421,766
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,3141,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -