Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8958,013
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8369,219
WilliamtownAustralia 12,4187,717
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,2777,008
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3128,894
WoomeraAustralia 13,3788,313
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8737,999
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,8272,378
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,1411,952
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,601995
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,8351,140
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,0391,888
Windsor, OnCanada 2,9931,860
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7581,092
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,317818
WillemstadCuraçao 6,1343,812
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 4,3192,684
WajimaJapan 7,9184,921
WakamatsuJapan 7,7204,797
WakayamaJapan 8,2785,144
WakkanaiJapan 7,0214,363
WajirKenya 14,3198,898
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 15,2219,459
WindhoekNamibia 15,3899,563
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2797,009
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3327,042
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,2787,008
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1587,555
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,3797,071
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,6007,208
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,6507,240
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,3287,039
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,4687,126
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2606,997
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,4687,127
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,3717,066
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,3377,045
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,3287,040
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,6447,236
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,5407,171
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6727,253
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,8847,385
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,2396,984
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3597,059
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2947,018
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0437,484
WintonNew Zealand 12,4217,718
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,3047,025
WarsawPoland 8,4415,245
WroclawPoland 8,4165,230
WonsanSouth Korea 8,3395,182
Wad MedaniSudan 12,7557,926
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9037,396
WauSudan 13,2268,219
WaddingtonUk 7,5574,696
Waco, TxUsa 2,5931,611
Wake IslandUsa 7,1604,449
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8681,161
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9331,201
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,3832,102
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 179111
Walnut, IlUsa 2,4671,533
Warren, OhUsa 3,1991,988
Warren, PaUsa 3,3062,054
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,5351,575
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,6082,242
Washington, IaUsa 2,3581,466
Washington, InUsa 2,8391,764
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,9171,813
Watertown, NyUsa 3,4492,143
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8261,135
Watertown, WiUsa 2,5031,555
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,9341,823
Waverly, OhUsa 3,1441,954
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6712,281
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,1301,945
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,9981,863
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,4631,531
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,4881,546
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,2462,017
West Chester, PaUsa 3,6282,254
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,1672,589
West Point, GaUsa 3,3522,083
West Point, NyUsa 3,7312,319
White Hall, IlUsa 2,6111,622
Whitestown, InUsa 2,8641,780
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3241,444
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,1371,328
Wilbur, WaUsa 197122
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,5842,227
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,7112,306
Williamson, WvUsa 3,2742,034
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,4982,174
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,283797
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,6282,254
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,6752,284
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,8062,365
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,2532,021
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,0811,293
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 667415
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,0111,250
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,5872,229
Winslow, AzUsa 1,524947
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,5242,190
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,4942,171
Wooster, OhUsa 3,1361,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -