Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,2536,371
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4466,492
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2446,366
YaoundeCameroon 12,7057,895
YokoCameroon 12,5997,829
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1912,605
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8091,124
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,415880
YanjiChina 7,9194,921
YichangChina 9,9736,197
YinchuanChina 9,4805,891
YiningChina 9,7236,042
YariguiesColombia 6,2483,883
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5203,430
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4113,362
YazdIran 11,2757,006
YakushimaJapan 8,8795,518
YamagataJapan 7,6344,744
YamaguchiJapan 8,5175,293
YokkaichiJapan 8,1325,053
YokohamaJapan 7,8954,906
YonagoJapan 8,2975,156
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8676,132
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0976,274
YeMyanmar 12,1427,545
YolaNigeria 12,2607,619
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,6945,403
YurimaguasPeru 7,2884,529
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5215,295
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8494,256
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4656,503
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 783486
York, PaUsa 3,5522,207
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,2121,996
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6281,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -