Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,3877,076
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,6345,365
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,1226,290
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1745,701
ZhengzhouChina 9,4795,890
ZhijiangChina 10,3626,439
ZagrebCroatia 8,8995,530
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5535,315
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,8826,141
ZahedanIran 11,5597,183
ZanjanIran 10,6936,645
ZacatecasMexico 3,0971,924
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,7305,425
ZinderNiger 11,6307,227
ZhobPakistan 11,2937,018
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4647,124
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4667,125
ZamoscPoland 8,6555,378
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2895,151
ZigalovoRussia 7,9554,943
ZiganskRussia 6,3123,922
ZyryankaRussia 5,3383,317
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5325,302
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4595,256
ZanzibarTanzania 15,1279,400
ZonguldakTurkey 9,8536,123
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,2575,752
ZitomirUkraine 8,8535,502
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,1085,660
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0025,594
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,212753
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,1621,343
ZambeziZambia 15,0229,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -