Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,0466,864
GhazniAfghanistan 11,0636,875
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6145,974
General PicoArgentina 10,7616,687
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8006,711
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,8767,380
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,8998,016
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8899,252
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,5838,441
GrazAustria 8,7655,447
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2276,355
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2486,368
GomelBelarus 8,6815,394
GrodnoBelarus 8,3845,210
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2716,383
GoianiaBrazil 9,9886,207
GoiasBrazil 9,8636,129
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6846,639
GrajauBrazil 9,2785,766
GuairaBrazil 10,2876,393
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,7106,034
GuaratingaBrazil 10,6846,639
GarouaCameroon 12,3057,646
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,7792,970
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0761,290
Gladman Point, NtCanada 346215
Golden, BcCanada 587365
Goose, NfCanada 4,2362,632
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,8931,798
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 965599
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2262,626
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,3432,699
GanzhouChina 10,2206,351
GuangzhouChina 10,5506,556
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4343,377
GuayaquilEcuador 6,7164,174
GonderEthiopia 13,0858,131
GourdonFrance 8,3775,206
GrenobleFrance 8,5415,307
GeisenheimGermany 8,1935,091
GorlitzGermany 8,3445,185
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7765,453
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,5142,805
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3694,579
GoaIndia 12,9678,058
GuwahatiIndia 11,3137,030
GelaItaly 9,6796,015
GenoaItaly 8,7465,435
GhediItaly 8,7135,414
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4305,860
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2875,771
GrossetoItaly 8,9985,592
GrottaglieItaly 9,4735,887
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0715,637
GuidoniaItaly 9,1415,680
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,3357,043
GifuJapan 8,0845,023
GaoMali 10,8476,741
GuamMariana Islands 9,2755,763
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2732,034
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3342,072
GuaymasMexico 2,2391,391
GaluutMongolia 8,9145,539
GemertNetherlands 7,9594,946
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2146,968
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,7427,297
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,9667,436
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,4477,114
GayaNiger 11,4637,123
GardermoenNorway 7,3634,575
GeiloNorway 7,2424,500
GdanskPoland 8,1495,064
GalatiRomania 9,3295,797
Gor’KijRussia 8,4935,278
GorznyjRussia 9,9376,175
GridinoRussia 7,3314,556
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,9668,679
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,7018,514
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6975,405
GijonSpain 8,1305,052
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,7747,938
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8607,991
GoteborgSweden 7,6234,737
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,6144,731
GothenburgSweden 7,6244,738
GunnarnSweden 7,0954,409
GenevaSwitzerland 8,4595,257
GabesTunisia 9,7966,088
GafsaTunisia 9,6846,018
GiresunTurkey 10,0666,255
GoztepeTurkey 9,8366,112
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,4976,523
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,6436,614
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,1684,454
GajvoronUkraine 9,0785,641
GeniceskUkraine 9,4275,858
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,1321,946
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,9731,848
Galva, IlUsa 2,5001,554
Galveston, TxUsa 2,9391,826
Geneva, NeUsa 1,9041,183
Genoa, NeUsa 1,9041,183
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,061660
Glenville, WvUsa 3,3132,059
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,6122,245
Golconda, NvUsa 681423
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,7302,318
Goodland, KsUsa 1,7241,071
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,7551,090
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7751,103
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,0691,907
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,8831,170
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,280795
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,7731,723
Grants Pass, OrUsa 544338
Gravette, ArUsa 2,4321,511
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 702436
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,5181,565
Greenfield, InUsa 2,8641,780
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,1321,946
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,5392,199
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,0261,880
Greenville, MsUsa 2,9141,811
Greenville, OhUsa 2,9411,827
Greenville, PaUsa 3,2752,035
Greenville, TxUsa 2,5471,583
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,4382,137
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,4872,167
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,5191,565
Groton, CtUsa 3,8822,413
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,3391,454
GuanareVenezuela 6,3513,947
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,4323,997
GuiriaVenezuela 6,7504,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -