Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yakima, Wa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yakima, Wa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yakima, Wa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,4195,232
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,7437,918
ParanaArgentina 10,5866,578
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5956,584
PehuajoArgentina 10,8736,757
PergaminoArgentina 10,7696,692
PigeArgentina 11,0036,837
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3876,455
PosadasArgentina 10,4646,503
PresidenciaArgentina 10,1416,302
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,1806,326
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0836,887
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0019,322
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9748,684
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3974,596
ParakouBenin 11,6377,231
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3036,403
ParacatuBrazil 10,2006,339
ParanaBrazil 9,7416,053
ParanaguaBrazil 10,7826,700
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1136,284
ParintinsBrazil 8,2675,137
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4025,843
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7626,688
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3406,426
PaulistanaBrazil 9,8646,130
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,1856,329
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4986,524
PeixeBrazil 9,6505,996
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0156,224
PicosBrazil 9,7516,059
PiraiBrazil 10,8566,746
PirenopolisBrazil 9,9396,176
PompeuBrazil 10,4986,523
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0606,251
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5155,291
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,6766,634
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3115,164
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9866,827
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5345,925
PosseBrazil 9,9766,199
PlevenBulgaria 9,4405,866
PlovdivBulgaria 9,5725,948
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1357,541
Peace River, AbCanada 1,095681
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9831,854
Penticton, BcCanada 329205
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,2812,039
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,2632,028
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,2591,404
Port Alberni, BcCanada 448278
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5252,812
Port Hardy, BcCanada 679422
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6841,047
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,293803
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 828514
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,107688
Princeton, BcCanada 1,415880
ParronChile 10,2796,388
Puerto AysenChile 11,2456,988
Puerto MonttChile 10,8506,743
Punta ArenasChile 12,0317,476
PingbianChina 9,8106,096
PeralesColombia 6,3923,972
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7524,196
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2823,282
PragueCzech Republic 8,4215,233
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4553,390
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4823,407
PoloDominican Republic 5,4843,408
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4033,357
PichilingueEcuador 6,6404,126
PortoviejoEcuador 6,5774,087
PuyoEcuador 6,7684,206
Port-SaidEgypt 10,9376,797
ParisFrance 8,0615,009
PerpignanFrance 8,6285,362
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,15611,904
Port-GentilGabon 12,9408,041
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,0793,778
PotsdamGermany 8,1615,071
PatrasGreece 9,8646,129
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0442,513
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0293,125
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,3513,946
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3823,345
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,8663,024
PecsHungary 8,9635,570
PambanIndia 13,5028,391
PuneIndia 12,6347,851
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,5778,437
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9348,037
PadovaItaly 8,7795,455
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6745,390
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,5395,928
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,5235,918
PantelleriaItaly 9,6045,968
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7735,452
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,2185,728
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0265,609
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1585,691
PiacenzaItaly 8,7385,430
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8825,519
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,8885,523
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2545,751
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3985,840
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1615,693
PrizziItaly 9,5825,954
PakseLaos 11,7447,298
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,9898,072
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,06710,606
PlaisanceMauritius 17,10510,629
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,7795,455
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3605,816
PatheinMyanmar 12,1357,541
PutaoMyanmar 10,9556,808
PyiMyanmar 11,9107,401
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5436,552
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2877,014
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,5457,174
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,5447,174
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,6287,226
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2016,961
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3937,080
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9793,094
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,3277,660
PohangNorth Korea 8,4885,275
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4455,248
PadidanPakistan 11,8057,336
PanjgurPakistan 11,8257,348
ParachinarPakistan 11,0086,841
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0177,468
PeshawarPakistan 10,9746,820
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,9396,798
PilarParaguay 10,2796,387
PiscoPeru 8,0304,990
PiuraPeru 6,9684,330
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,3265,174
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,4427,110
PoznanPoland 8,2865,149
PrzemyslPoland 8,7325,426
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,2895,151
PortalegrePortugal 8,3925,215
Porto Portugal 8,1715,078
PavelecRussia 8,6945,403
PecoraRussia 7,5944,719
PermRussia 8,3895,213
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5333,438
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7554,819
PjatigorskRussia 9,8106,096
PoronajskRussia 6,6714,146
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5105,910
Providenja BayRussia 3,7132,307
PskovRussia 8,0595,008
PodorSenegal 9,8116,097
PopradSlovakia 8,7275,423
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,85310,473
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,41610,201
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9085,536
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6178,462
Port SudanSudan 12,3277,660
ParamariboSuriname 7,6684,765
PiteňSweden 7,1504,443
PalmyraSyria 10,7506,680
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,7034,787
PhetchabunThailand 11,8627,371
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,8717,377
PhraeThailand 11,7467,299
PhuketThailand 12,8407,979
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,8197,966
Prachin BuriThailand 12,0837,509
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,3817,693
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8184,237
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,6344,744
PoltavaUkraine 9,0555,627
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9036,775
PradoUruguay 11,1006,898
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1826,949
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7631,717
Pana, IlUsa 2,6601,653
Paoli, InUsa 2,9151,811
Paris, IlUsa 2,7111,685
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,9331,201
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,2812,039
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,189739
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,3551,463
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2801,417
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1051,308
Pendleton, OrUsa 163101
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3712,094
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5511,585
Perry, OkUsa 2,2781,415
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6912,294
Philo, OhUsa 3,1701,970
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,6281,012
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,588987
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,7561,713
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,0111,250
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9081,186
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2812,039
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,7312,319
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,9352,445
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7121,685
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 746464
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,0111,250
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,5871,608
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,9731,848
Port Angeles, WaUsa 245152
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,9381,825
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6552,271
Port Townsend, WaUsa 245152
Portage, WiUsa 2,4671,533
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8872,416
Portland, OregonUsa 192120
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,3371,453
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7011,678
Priest River, IdUsa 327203
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7322,319
Princeton, InUsa 2,8171,751
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,8902,417
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,601995
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,8014,226
PetaukeZambia 15,5689,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -